Bookstore

Bookstore Recommendations
DEC 2007 New
LDS
Staff Picks
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

York, New. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 York, New. 350 Ways to Save Energy (And Money) in Your Home and Car,
Crown Publishing Group September, 1974 0517516306 / 9780517516300 Hardcover Good 


 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brine, Adrian and Michael York. A Shakespearean Actor Prepares.
Smith & Kraus 2000 1575251892 / 9781575251899 Paperback Good + 


 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 York, Michael. Accidentally on Purpose.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Trade 1992 0671689401 / 9780671689407 hardcover Very Good in Good + DJ 


 
Price: 2.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 York, Michael. Accidentally on Purpose: An Autobiography.
Simon & Schuster 1992 0671689401 / 9780671689407 Hardcover Good in Fair Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 York, N. Y.) Metropolitan Museum of Art (New. Animalphabet.
Bulfinch Press April 1996 0821222864 / 9780821222867 Hardcover Good 
Photographic reportage

 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Skolnik, Lisa and N. Y.) Victoria (New York. Blue & White in Your Home.
Hearst Books 2001 1588160556 / 9781588160553 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 York, Rebecca. BODY CONTACT (Blaze, 31).
Harlequin March 1, 2002 037379035X / 9780373790357 Paperback Good 
Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( Y ) : York, Rebecca

 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 York, Rebecca. Boys in Blue : Bachelors At Large (Harlequin Intrigue, No. 745).
Harlequin December 1, 2003 0373227450 / 9780373227457 Paperback Good 
Mystery & Thrillers : Thrillers : Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue

 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 By a Lady of New York . Changing Scenes, Containing A Description of Men and Manners of the Present Day (Volume 2).
Printed for the author. 1825 Hardcover Poor 
Foxing and yellowing of pages through out book. Front cover is missing. Still readable.

 
Price: 550.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 York, Rebecca. For Your Eyes Only (43 Light St) (Harlequin Intrigue, No 407).
Harlequin January 1, 1997 0373224079 / 9780373224074 Paperback Good 
Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( Y ) : York, Rebecca

 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 York, D. In Search of Lost Time.
Taylor & Francis January 1, 1997 0750304758 / 9780750304757 Paperback Good 
Professional & Technical : Professional Science : Astronomy : Astronomy

 
Price: 10.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 York, Rebecca. Intimate Strangers.
Harlequin July 1, 2003 0373227175 / 9780373227174 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Romance

 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Life, and HBO, New York Times. Last Letters Home.
CDs Books 2004 1593151632 / 9781593151638 Hardcover -Like New 


 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Life, and HBO, New York Times. Last Letters Home.
CDs Books 2004 1593151632 / 9781593151638 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket 
very little shelf wear, clean pages

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Life, and HBO, New York Times. Last Letters Home.
CDs Books 2004 1593151632 / 9781593151638 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket 
very little shelf wear, clean pages

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Life, and HBO, New York Times. Last Letters Home.
CDs Books 2004 1593151632 / 9781593151638 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket 
very little shelf wear, clean pages

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 York, Amanda. Man'S Best Friend.
Silhouette April 1, 1985 0373052057 / 9780373052059 Paperback GOOD 


 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 York, N.Y.) Metropolitan Museum of Art (New. Masterpieces of fifty centuries;: [exhibition].
Dutton 1970 052515423X / 9780525154235 hardcover Good in Fair Dust Jacket 
some edgewear to dj

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 York, N.Y.) Metropolitan Museum of Art (New. Masterpieces of fifty centuries;: [exhibition].
Dutton 1970 052515423X / 9780525154235 Ex-Library hardcover Good + in Good + Dust Jacket 


 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 York. Maxton Bequest.
Harlequin February 1, 1990 0373030428 / 9780373030422 Paperback Good 
Romance : General

 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


York, New. on Bachtobooks.com
York, New. on Books4you.net
York, New. on Booktique.org
York, New. on Buybookstoday.net
York, New. on Celticfringes.com
York, New. on Ceressnowbooks.com
York, New. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
York, New. on Derbooks.com
York, New. on Fatcitybookstore.com
York, New. on Goodwillbooks.com
York, New. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
York, New. on Heavytail.com
York, New. on Heroicimage.com
York, New. on Jwilbooks.com
York, New. on Kjcactus.com
York, New. on Maplehillbooks.com
York, New. on Mediabusterbooks.com
York, New. on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
York, New. on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
York, New. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
York, New. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
York, New. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
York, New. on Springystreasures.com
York, New. on Starrcatbooks.com
York, New. on Stealthesebooks.com
York, New. on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PioneerBook.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.